Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2020/2021

League B 2020/2021 - Round 4

Sweden vs. Switzerland   3 – 1

Tuesday 19 January 2021, 20:00 CET/CEST

Sweden Switzerland Score
B Fredrik Blomback (FreddaSWE) 6 dan W John Walch (Ectoplasm) 4 dan B+Resign
W Charlie Åkerblom (KaninSWE) 5 dan B Flavien Aubelle (Flavi) 2 dan W+Resign
B Robin Nilsson (RobinSWE) 1 dan W Frédéric Schlattner (Miloveam) 1 dan W+20.5
W Lova Wåhlin (hihello) 1 dan B Sylvain Praz (gasana) 2 dan W+Resign

Netherlands vs. United Kingdom   3 – 1

Tuesday 19 January 2021, 21:00 CET/CEST

Netherlands United Kingdom Score
B Geert Groenen (GGroenen) 6 dan W Daniel Hu (mathmo) 5 dan W+Resign
W Alexander Eerbeek (Logical) 5 dan B Jon Diamond (mumps) 3 dan W+Resign
B Michiel Eijkhout (BigOak) 5 dan W Sandy Taylor (afar) 3 dan B+Resign
W Herman Hiddema (herminator) 4 dan B Des Cann (Shuko) 3 dan W+18.5

Croatia vs. Belgium   2 – 2

Tuesday 19 January 2021, 20:00 CET/CEST

Croatia Belgium Score
B Matej Zakanj (maligo) 5 dan W Jan Ramon (janr) 3 dan B+28.5
W Stjepan Meštrović (GetStrong) 3 dan B Lucman Bounoider (Xanthos) 3 dan W+Resign
B Lovro Furjanic (lfr27) 2 dan W Gabriel Mercier (Mollusque) 2 dan W+Resign
W Mirta Medak (orinoco) 1 dan B Sven Cuyt (Svecify) 1 dan B+4.5

Italy vs. Turkey   3 – 1

Tuesday 19 January 2021, 19:00 CET/CEST

Italy Turkey Score
B Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan W Denis Karadaban (DenisK ) 5 dan W+Time
W Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan B Birand Adal (Hellness) 3 dan W+Resign
B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 3 dan W Kaan Malçok (posetcay) 2 dan B+R
W Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan B Uğur Arıkan (tcorc) 2 dan W+Resign

Germany vs. Finland   1 – 3

Tuesday 19 January 2021, 17:00 CET/CEST

Germany Finland Score
B Benjamin Teuber (bteuber) 6 dan W Javier-Aleksi Savolainen (Ergoproxy) 5 dan W+Resign
W Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan B Mikko Siukola (FoxJohnson) 4 dan B+Resign
B Martin Ruzicka (martin97) 4 dan W Olli Hella (GOvernor) 3 dan B+12.5
W Bernd Radmacher (BerndR) 4 dan B Mikko Nevala (Mikkgo) 4 dan B+14.5